Radio 3 (Dash Links)
A-Z of all shows (supplied by  The Beebotron )

Afternoon on 3: Friday - BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Live at BBC Hoddinott Hall in Cardiff, BBC NOW in Bartok, Prokofiev, Korngold and Chadwick
Afternoon on 3: Monday - BBC National Orchestra of Wales - The BBC NOW performs music by Britten, Shostakovich, Sibelius, Delius and Gershwin.
Afternoon on 3: Monday - BBC Philharmonic on Tour - Not available till 3:30pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - The BBC Philharmonic performs music by Glinka, Dvorak, Tan Dun, Peter Eotvos and Elgar.
Afternoon on 3: Thursday Opera Matinee: Verdi's Rigoletto - Verity Sharp introduces a performance of Verdi's opera Rigoletto, with Dimitri Platanias.
Afternoon on 3: Tuesday - BBC Philharmonic on Tour - Not available till 3:30pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - The BBC Philharmonic performs music by Rachmaninov, Beethoven and Bruckner in Spain.
Afternoon on 3: Tuesday - Ulster Orchestra Live - With the Ulster Orchestra live, performing music by Schumann and Sibelius.
Afternoon on 3: Wednesday - BBC National Orchestra of Wales - The BBC National Orchestra of Wales performs music by Stravinsky, Mozart and Mendelssohn.
Between the Ears: On Imaginary Media - Radiophonic drama exploring the irrational beliefs we project onto new technologies.
Breakfast: Canada 150: Monday - Ian Skelly - Not available till 8:00am on Mon 26th(GMT) - Ian Skelly with performances by Canadian artists as part of Radio 3's Canada 150.
Breakfast: Canada 150: Saturday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley with performances by Canadian artists as part of Radio 3's Canada 150.
Breakfast: Canada 150: Sunday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley presents Radio 3's breakfast show, with performances by Canadian artists.
Breakfast: Canada 150: Tuesday - Ian Skelly - Not available till 8:00am on Tue 27th(GMT) - Ian Skelly with performances from Canadian artists as part of Radio 3's Canada 150.
Breakfast: Friday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill - Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.
Breakfast: Thursday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Tuesday - Georgia Mann - Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Canada 150: Jazz on the Prairies - Not available till 11:30pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Hannah French and CBC's Tim Tamashiro in Calgary with recordings from Canada's jazz scene.
Canada 150: The Rockies - Not available till 11:30pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Hannah French visits the Banff Centre in the heart of the Canadian Rockies.
Choral Evensong: Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban - From the Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban.
Choral Evensong: Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban - From the Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): A Versatile Hand - Donald Macleod surveys Telemann's countless instrumental skills.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): A Versatile Hand - Donald Macleod surveys Telemann's countless instrumental skills.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): Doing Business - Donald Macleod discovers Telemann's brilliant entrepreneurial skills.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): Doing Business - Donald Macleod discovers Telemann's brilliant entrepreneurial skills.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): Ever the Politician - Donald Macleod charts the contrast in fortunes between Telemann's public and private lives
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): Ever the Politician - Donald Macleod charts the contrast in fortunes between Telemann's public and private lives
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): The Collaborator - Donald Macleod on how a trip to Poland inspired Telemann to experiment with folk flavours.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): The Collaborator - Donald Macleod on how a trip to Poland inspired Telemann to experiment with folk flavours.
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): The Making of the Man - How the young Telemann was determined to succeed despite the efforts of a reluctant parent
Composer of the Week: Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767): The Making of the Man - How the young Telemann was determined to succeed despite the efforts of a reluctant parent
Composer of the Week: Gustav Mahler (1860-1911): A New Love - Not available till 6:30pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Exploring Mahler's music and its sometimes troubled relationship to Alma Schindler.
Composer of the Week: Gustav Mahler (1860-1911): A New Love - Not available till 12:00pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Exploring Mahler's music and its sometimes troubled relationship to Alma Schindler.
Composer of the Week: Gustav Mahler (1860-1911): Terms of Engagement - Not available till 12:00pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Donald Macleod focuses on the Mahlers' working honeymoon in Moscow.
Composer of the Week: Gustav Mahler (1860-1911): Terms of Engagement - Not available till 6:30pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Donald Macleod focuses on the Mahlers' working honeymoon in Moscow.
Drama on 3: Long Day's Journey into Night, by Eugene O'Neill - Eugene O'Neill's drama about one day devastating day in the lives of the Tyrone family.
Early Music Late: Canada 150: La Nef - For Canada 150, Hannah French introduces a concert by La Nef of Purcell arrangements.
Essential Classics: Friday - Sarah Walker with Greg Doran - Including Artists of the Week: Tenebrae, featured performing Poulenc's Mass in G.
Essential Classics: Monday - Rob Cowan with Suzannah Lipscomb - Not available till 11:00am on Mon 26th(GMT) - Artist of the Week: Reinhard Goebel, featured in Bach's Brandenburg Concerto No 3.
Essential Classics: Monday - Sarah Walker with Greg Doran - With Sarah Walker. Including Artists of the Week: Tenebrae, featured in Faure's Requiem.
Essential Classics: Thursday - Sarah Walker with Greg Doran - Including Artists of the Week: Tenebrae, featured peforming Britten's Hymn to St Cecilia.
Essential Classics: Tuesday - Rob Cowan with Suzannah Lipscomb - Not available till 11:00am on Tue 27th(GMT) - With Artist of the Week: Reinhard Goebel, featured in Heinrich Bach's Ich danke dir, Gott.
Essential Classics: Tuesday - Sarah Walker with Greg Doran - Including Artists of the Week: Tenebrae, featured performing Parry's Songs of Farewell.
Essential Classics: Wednesday - Sarah Walker with Greg Doran - With Artists of the Week: Tenebrae, featured performing music by Victoria.
Free Thinking: Canada 150: Robert Lepage, Katherine Ryan - Not available till 9:45pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Philip Dodd's guests are comedian Katherine Ryan and playwright/performer Robert Lepage.
Free Thinking: Man and Machine, Wyndham Lewis, Simon Beard - Philip Dodd explores AI with Garry Kasparov. Plus vorticism and overpopulation.
Free Thinking: Terrorism - Rana Mitter and guests debate fact and fiction as they explore how terrorism works.
Free Thinking: Tom McCarthy, Jacobitism, Satirical Indexes, A Museum of Modern Nature - Anne McElvoy hears about new exhibitions on Bonnie Prince Charlie and nature.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: Art Pepper - Geoffrey Smith surveys the passionate career of alto saxophonist Art Pepper.
Hear and Now: BCMG from Aldeburgh - Tom McKinney introduces music from BCMG recorded at the 2017 Aldeburgh Festival.
In Tune: Avi Avital and Omer Avital, David Briggs, Holly Marland and Michael Cretu - Suzy Klein's guests include organist David Briggs and mandolin player Avi Avital.
In Tune: Canada 150: Gerald Finley, Inon Barnatan, Raymond Yiu - Not available till 5:30pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Sean Rafferty's guests include pianist Inon Barnatan and composer Raymond Yiu.
In Tune: Jinggaswara - Not available till 5:30pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Sean Rafferty's guests include Indonesian choir Jinggaswara, who perform live.
In Tune: Jonathan Lemalu, Dr Rowan Williams, Dr John Rutter, James Baillieu and the Heath Quartet - Suzy Klein's guests include Jonathan Lemalu, Dr Rowan Williams and Dr John Rutter.
In Tune: Louise Alder, Joseph Middleton, Martyn Brabbins, Christian Lindberg, Sean Shibe - Suzy's guests include Louise Alder, Martyn Brabbins, Christian Lindberg and Sean Shibe.
In Tune: Nicholas Daniel, Jessica Cottis and Charles Daniels - Suzy Klein presents a selection of music and guests from the arts world.
In Tune: Peter Donohoe, Michael Spyres, Fflur Wyn - Suzy Klein is joined by pianist Peter Donohoe, tenor Michael Spyres and soprano Fflur Wyn.
Jazz Line-Up: Tord Gustavsen, Rose Room, DT6 - Julian Joseph presents performances from Tord Gustavsen, Rose Room and DT6.
Jazz Now: Monocled Man in concert - Soweto Kinch presents Monocled Man in concert at the 2017 Cheltenham Jazz Festival.
Jazz Record Requests: 24/06/2017 - Alyn Shipton includes a vintage track by clarinettist Omer Simeon and pianist Earl Hines.
Late Junction: Late Junction Sessions: King Ayisoba, Adrian Sherwood, Tom Challenger - Max Reinhardt presents King Ayisoba, Adrian Sherwood and Tom Challenger in session.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - Max Reinhardt with new acoustic ambience by Penguin Cafe, plus Schubert and Rev Sekou.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt with a Canada 150 Preview - Music to celebrate Canada's 150th birthday, plus Magnus Granberg and Breathing Space.
Music Matters: Grace Bumbry, Audra McDonald, Bill Fontana - Sara Mohr-Pietsch talks to opera star Grace Bumbry and Broadway singer Audra McDonald.
Music Matters: Sir Willard White, Mozart's Pet Starling, Huang Bo - Not available till 9:45pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Tom Service is in conversation with opera singer Sir Willard White.
Music Matters: Sir Willard White, Mozart's Pet Starling, Huang Bo - Tom Service is in conversation with opera singer Sir Willard White.
Opera on 3: Britten's A Midsummer Night's Dream - Britten's opera A Midsummer Night's Dream from the 2017 Aldeburgh Festival.
Private Passions: Canada 150: Madeleine Thien - For Canada 150, Michael Berkeley's guest is Canadian novelist Madeleine Thien.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Aldeburgh Festival 2017: Episode 1 - Not available till 1:00pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - The Belcea Quartet in concert. Haydn: String Quartet in D. Britten: String Quartet No 3.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Schwetzingen Festival 2017: Casals Quartet, Artemis Quartet, Martin Helmchen - From the 2017 Schwetzingen Festival, music by Mozart, Webern, Schubert and Lachenmann.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Schwetzingen Festival 2017: Casals Quartet, Boris Giltburg - From the 2017 Schwetzingen Festival, music by Brahms and Scriabin.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Schwetzingen Festival 2017: Jorg Widmann, Boris Giltburg, Diotima Quartet - From the 2017 Schwetzingen Festival, music by Brahms and Rachmaninov.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Schwetzingen Festival 2017: Martin Helmchen, Weithass Trio - From the 2017 Schwetzingen Festival, music by Mendelssohn and Dvorak.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Wigmore Hall Mondays: Carducci String Quartet - Live from Wigmore Hall, London. The Carducci String Quartet plays Dvorak, Glass and Part.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Wigmore Hall Mondays: Carducci String Quartet - Live from Wigmore Hall, London. The Carducci String Quartet plays Dvorak, Glass and Part.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Wigmore Hall Mondays: Clara Mouriz and Joseph Middleton - Not available till 1:00pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Clara Mouriz (mezzo-soprano) performs Purcell, Scarlatti, Liszt, Hahn, Ravel and Falla.
Radio 3 in Concert: Inon Barnatan: Variations on a Suite - Not available till 9:00pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Live from Wigmore Hall, pianist Inon Barnatan gives a concert exploring musical variations
Radio 3 in Concert: Nicolas Altstaedt, Alexander Lonquich - Beethoven cello sonatas - Nicolas Altstaedt (cello) and Alexander Lonquich (piano) perform Beethoven's cello sonatas
Radio 3 in Concert: Northern European music for midsummer - Ian Skelly presents a programme of northern European music to celebrate midsummer.
Radio 3 in Concert: Pierre-Laurent Aimard at Aldeburgh - Tom Redmond presents a concert of dance music for piano given by Pierre-Laurent Aimard.
Radio 3 in Concert: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra - Stephens, Gabrieli, MacMillan, Messiaen, Poulenc - A concert of choral music given by the Royal Liverpool Philharmonic and James MacMillan.
Radio 3 in Concert: SWR Symphony Orchestra Stuttgart - Not available till 9:00pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - The SWR Symphony Orchestra Stuttgart performs music by Beethoven and Mahler.
Radio 3 in Concert: Vox Luminis at Aldeburgh - Ian Skelly presents a concert given by Vox Luminis at the 2017 Aldeburgh Festival.
Radio 3 in Concert: Wigmore Hall: Ensemble intercontemporain - Live from Wigmore Hall, Ensemble intercontemporain perform French and Italian repertoire.
Record Review: Andrew McGregor with Simon Heighes, Sarah Walker and William Mival - Andrew McGregor and guests review the best recordings of classical music.
Saturday Classics: Canada 150: James Rhodes on Glenn Gould - James Rhodes presents recordings by his boyhood hero, Canadian pianist Glenn Gould.
Sound of Dance: Baroque Dance at Versailles and beyond - Katie Derham explores dance at the court of Versailles.
Sunday Feature: Canada 150: Geeking Glenn Gould - James Rhodes goes in hunt of his boyhood hero: Candian pianist Glenn Gould.
Sunday Morning: James Jolly - James Jolly presents music with aquatic theme, including Telemann, Handel and Smetana.
The Choir: 25/06/2017 - Programme exploring all things choral, including performances and special features.
The Early Music Show: Canada 150: early music in Quebec - Hannah French explores the vibrant early music scene in Montreal.
The Essay: Bliss Was It in That Dawn: Episode 1 - Not available till 10:00pm on Mon 26th(GMT) - Michael Goldfarb recalls being a child in 1950s New York.
The Essay: Bliss Was It in That Dawn: Episode 2 - Not available till 10:00pm on Tue 27th(GMT) - Michael Goldfarb discusses the migration in the 1950s of many Americans to the suburbs.
The Essay: Minds at War - Series 4: Gertrude Bell - Tarek Osman considers the writing of Gertrude Bell.
The Essay: Minds at War - Series 4: Isaac Rosenberg's Dead Man's Dump - Santanu Das explores the poetic world of Bristol-born Isaac Rosenberg.
The Essay: Minds at War - Series 4: Marcel Duchamp - Heather Jones on the war connections and controversy around Marcel Duchamp's work Fountain
The Essay: Minds at War - Series 4: Mata Hari's Final Performance - Elif Shafak on the elaborate and provocative performances and photo shoots of Mata Hari.
The Essay: Minds at War - Series 4: Siegfried Sassoon's Letter to The Times - Joanna Bourke on Siegfried Sassoon and his celebrated protest against the conflict.
The Listening Service: I Got Rhythm - Tom Service discovers why we find rhythm irresistable as humans.
The Verb: Jackie Kay, Nicola Barker, Scottee - Ian McMillan presents the word cabaret, with Jackie Kay, Nicola Barker and Scottee.
Through the Night: Asasello Quartet: Mozart, Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky - The Asasello String Quartet play Mozart, Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky. With John Shea.
Through the Night: Concerto Copenhagen - Including Concerto Copenhagen in music by Charpentier, Lully and Rameau. With John Shea.
Through the Night: Croatian Radio and Television Chorus - Not available till 5:30am on Mon 26th(GMT) - Catriona Young presents a concert given by the Croatian Radio and Television Chorus.
Through the Night: Dmitry Korchak operatic gala - John Shea's selection includes a Dmitry Korchak operatic gala.
Through the Night: Ebene Quartet: Schubert's Death and the Maiden quartet - John Shea presents performances by the Ebene Quartet of Mozart, Bartok and Schubert.
Through the Night: Proms 2014: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra - Not available till 5:30am on Tue 27th(GMT) - Catriona Young presents Strauss, Elgar and Berlioz conducted by Andrew Davis.
Through the Night: Slovenia's Statehood Day - Catriona Young presents a programme celebrating Slovenia's Statehood Day.
Through the Night: Tchaikovsky's Piano Concerto No 1 and Symphony No 5 - Including an all-Tchaikovsky programme of music from the Greek National Symphony Orchestra
Words and Music: Canada 150: From Sea to Sea to Sea - William Hope and Jane Perry with music and words reflecting settlers travelling to Canada.
World on 3: Glastonbury Festival - Lopa Kothari presents a special Glastonbury Festival 2017 edition.