Radio 3 (HLS Links)
A-Z of all shows (supplied by  The Beebotron )

Afternoon Concert: Friday - The BBC Singers live from Temple Church, City of London & the BBC Symphony Orchestra live from Maida Vale - Live from London's Temple Church the BBC Singers with contemporary choral Christmas pieces
Afternoon Concert: Monday - BBC National Orchestra of Wales live in Cardiff - Live from Cardiff music by Elgar with the BBC National Orchestra of Wales.
Afternoon Concert: Thursday - The BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra live from Glasgow and the BBC Philharmonic live from Salford - BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra live from Glasgow and BBC Philharmonic live from Salford.
Afternoon Concert: Tuesday - The BBC Concert Orchestra, live from Watford Colosseum - BBC Concert Orchestra live from Watford Colosseum, London, with music by Dvorak and Bartok
Afternoon Concert: Wednesday - The Ulster Orchestra live with music by Mendelssohn and Liszt - Live from Ulster Hall, Belfast, the Ulster Orchestra with music by Mendelssohn and Liszt.
Breakfast: Friday - Petroc Trelawny - BBC Singers perform the shortlisted entries for voting in the Breakfast Carol Competition.
Breakfast: Monday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another J S Bach Prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Saturday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and a JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Saturday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Sunday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and a JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Sunday - Martin Handley - Not available till 9:00am on Sun 17th(GMT) - Martin Handley with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Thursday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another JS Bach prelude and fugue.
Breakfast: Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and another JS Bach prelude and fugue.
British Composer Awards - British Composer Awards 2017 presented by Sara Mohr-Pietsch and Andrew McGregor.
Choir and Organ: An irresistible mix of choral performances - Sara Mohr-Pietsch introduces an hour of unmissable choral music.
Choral Evensong: Eton Choral Course in the Chapel of St John's College, Cambridge - Eton Choral Course in the Chapel of St John's College, Cambridge.
Choral Evensong: Eton Choral Course in the Chapel of St John's College, Cambridge - Not available till 4:00pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - Eton Choral Course in the Chapel of St John's College, Cambridge.
Choral Evensong: Keble College, Oxford - Live from the Chapel of Keble College, Oxford.
Christmas Around Europe: Christmas Around Europe: Brno and Mafra - Not available till 12:30am on Mon 18th(GMT) - Radio 3's annual journey around Europe with concerts from Brno and Mafra.
Christmas Around Europe: Christmas Around Europe: Helsinki and Vienna - Not available till 3:00pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - Ian Skelly presents Radio 3's journey around Europe for live & specially recorded concerts
Christmas Around Europe: Christmas Around Europe: Nuremberg, Sofia, Copenhagen and Frankfurt - Not available till 9:00pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - Part 2 of Radio 3's annual Christmas Around Europe, introduced by Ian Skelly.
Composer of the Week: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893): A 'worthless' masterpiece - Donald Macleod explores the rich vein of fairy tale and fantasy in Tchaikovsky's music.
Composer of the Week: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893): An odd couple - Donald Macleod explores the rich vein of fairy tale and fantasy in Tchaikovsky's music.
Composer of the Week: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893): Fantasizing symphonically - Donald Macleod explores the rich vein of fairy tale and fantasy in Tchaikovsky's music.
Composer of the Week: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893): Lake of tears - Donald Macleod explores the rich vein of fairy tale and fantasy in Tchaikovsky's music.
Composer of the Week: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840-1893): The complete decline of the choreographic art! - Donald Macleod explores the rich vein of fairy tale and fantasy in Tchaikovsky's music.
Drama on 3: Ninety Minutes with Stanislavski - Cressida has 90 minutes before her next run-through of The Seagull. She needs help.
Drama on 3: Nordic Voices - Not available till 10:30pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - A celebration of contemporary Nordic writing in three new short plays.
Early Music Late: Ghislieri Choir and Consort - The Ghislieri Choir and Consort perform Mediterranean polyphony.
Essential Classics: Friday with Suzy Klein - Nulla in mundo pax sincera, The Wireless Air War, Terence Stamp - Terence Stamp discusses his inspirations and influences.
Essential Classics: Monday with Suzy Klein - Poisonous Hosiery, Mendelssohn Symphony No 4, Terence Stamp - Suzy Klein takes us through the morning with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Thursday with Suzy Klein - Terence Stamp, Beethoven's 6th Symphony, Tattoos - Terence Stamp discusses his inspirations and influences.
Essential Classics: Tuesday with Suzy Klein - Terence Stamp, The First Woman on Ice - Suzy Klein takes us through the morning with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Vaughan Williams' The Wasps, Terence Stamp, Bus Shelters - Terence Stamp discusses his inspirations and influences.
Free Thinking: A Literary Salon. - With guests Malika Booker, Neil Brand, Katherine Cooper, David Aaronovitch and Jake Arnott
Free Thinking: Landmark - This Sporting Life - Philip Dodd and his guests on David Storey's 1960 novel set in the world of rugby league.
Free Thinking: Should We Keep Pets? - John Bradshaw, Jessica Pierce, Philip Howell and Laura Purcell with Anne McElvoy.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: Cab Calloway - Saluting Cab Calloway, who led a great band featuring the likes of Dizzy Gillespie.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: Christmas 2017 - Not available till 1:00am on Sun 17th(GMT) - Yuletide treats from Ella Fitzgerald and Dizzy Gillespie to Lionel Hampton and Fats Domino
Hear and Now: Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, Ensemble Modern, Polish Radio Choir - Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival highlights presented by Sara Mohr-Pietsch.
Hear and Now: Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, Explore Ensemble, Ensemble PHACE, Polwechsel - Not available till 12:00am on Sun 17th(GMT) - Sara Mohr-Pietsch and Robert Worby present highlights from HCMF.
In Tune Mixtape: Brahms, Bliss, Bingen - In Tune's specially curated playlist, with music by Bliss, Chopin and Hildegard of Bingen.
In Tune Mixtape: Gounod, Tchaikovsky, Zespedes - In Tune's curated playlist includes music for Christmas and opera and ballet favourites.
In Tune Mixtape: Haydn, J Strauss, Bernstein - In Tune's specially curated, eclectic playlist, including music by Haydn and Bernstein.
In Tune Mixtape: Mozart, Chaminade, Respighi - In Tune's specially curated playlist, includes music by Mozart, Chaminade and Respighi.
In Tune Mixtape: Poulenc, Handel, Rodrigo - In Tune's specially curated mixtape: including music by Poulenc, Handel and Rodrigo.
In Tune: Cuarteto Casals, Spiritato! - Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from Cuarteto Casals and Baroque group Spiritato!
In Tune: Ensemble Plus Ultra, Arthur Pita and Frank Moon, The City Musick - Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from The City Musick and Ensemble Plus Ultra.
In Tune: Sonoro, Stephen Hough, Yi-Jia Susanne Hou - Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from Sonoro and Susanne Hou. Plus Stephen Hough.
In Tune: Thomas Gould and Tim Garland, Alexandra Dariescu - Sean Rafferty's guests include violinist Thomas Gould and pianist Alexandra Dariescu.
In Tune: Trio Mediaeval with Nils Okland, Henning Kraggerud, BLOCK4 - Sean Rafferty presents, with live music from Trio Mediaeval with fiddle player Nils Okland
Jazz Line-Up: Charles Lloyd Quartet - A performance by saxophonist Charles Lloyd recorded at Tampere Jazz Happening in Finland.
Jazz Line-Up: Terence Blanchard & The BBC Concert Orchestra - A performance by trumpeter Terence Blanchard and the BBC Concert Orchestra.
Jazz Now: Herts Jazz Festival - Soweto Kinch presents Hexagonal in concert in Welwyn Garden City.
Jazz Record Requests: 09/12/2017 - Alyn Shipton includes New Orleans music by trumpeter Ken Colyer's classic 1950s line-up.
Jazz Record Requests: 16/12/2017 - Alyn Shipton includes festive music including the Latin jazz of Tito Puente.
Late Junction: Nick Luscombe - Music from John Lurie, Julius Eastman, and some of the year's best Late Junction sessions.
Late Junction: Nick Luscombe with the Late Junction albums of the year - The 12 best albums of 2017, as decided by the Late Junction presenter and production team.
Late Junction: faUSt and Lone Taxidermist - A Christmas collaboration with a cement mixer, faUSt & Natalie Sharp, aka Lone Taxidermist
Music Matters: Craft and Traditions - Sara Mohr-Pietsch explores traditions and crafts from the UK to the Arab world.
Music Matters: Mitsuko Uchida - Tom Service meets Mitsuko Uchida, one of the most influential pianists of her generation.
Music Matters: Mitsuko Uchida - Tom Service meets Mitsuko Uchida, one of the most influential pianists of her generation.
New Generation Artists: York Bowen's Horn Quintet - York Bowen's Horn Quintet played by Alec Frank-Gemmill and the Armida Quartet.
Opera on 3: ENO: Nico Muhly's Marnie - World premiere of Nico Muhly's Marnie from ENO conducted by Martyn Brabbins.
Opera on 3: From the Met: Bellini's Norma - Not available till 10:00pm on Sat 16th(GMT) - From the Met: Bellini's Norma with Angela Meade and Joseph Calleja.
Private Passions: Jane Birkin - Not available till 1:00pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - Michael Berkeley's guest is the actor and singer Jane Birkin.
Private Passions: Michael Frayn - Playwright and novelist Michael Frayn shares his musical passions with Michael Berkeley.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Shostakovich Plus 2017: Shostakovich Plus: Carducci Quartet - Fiona Talkington presents the Carducci Quartet playing Beethoven and Shostakovich.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Shostakovich Plus 2017: Shostakovich Plus: Meta4 and Alasdair Beatson - Fiona Talkington presents Meta4 and Alasdair Beatson playing Mustonen and Shostakovich.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Shostakovich Plus 2017: Shostakovich Plus: Trio Wanderer - Fiona Talkington presents Trio Wanderer playing Copland, Suk and Shostakovich.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Shostakovich Plus 2017: Shostakovich Plus: Truls Mork and Havard Gimse - Truls Mork and Havard Gimse play cello sonatas by Prokofiev and Shostakovich.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Wigmore Hall Mondays: Armida Quartet - Live from Wigmore Hall, London, the Armida Quartet plays Mozart and Beethoven.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Wigmore Hall Mondays: Celine Moinet and Florian Uhlig - Celine Moinet, oboe, and Florian Uhlig, piano, play music from the Romantic era.
Radio 3 in Concert: Aurora Orchestra perform an all-Mozart concert - Aurora Orchestra perform an all-Mozart concert, with soloists Sophie Bevan and Tom Poster.
Radio 3 in Concert: BBC Concert Orchestra: Film noir - Robert Ziegler conducts the BBC CO in classic & modern film noir music, with Mark Kermode.
Radio 3 in Concert: BBC Philharmonic - Juanjo Mena conducts the BBC Philharmonic in music by Rodion Shchedrin and Shostakovich.
Radio 3 in Concert: Simon Rattle conducts Strauss and Mahler - Simon Rattle conducts the London Symphony Orchestra in late Mahler and Strauss.
Radio 3 in Concert: VOCES8 sing Christmas music at the Temple Winter Festival - Lullabies to an Infant King: VOCES8 sing Christmas music at the Temple Winter Festival.
Recital: Quatuor pour la fin du temps - New Generation Artists Annelien Van Wauwe and the Amatis Piano Trio perform Messiaen.
Recital: The Music of Edgard Varèse - The Music of Edgard Varese.
Record Review: Andrew McGregor with Mark Lowther and Sophie Yates - Building a Library focuses on Elgar's The Dream of Gerontius and new baroque music.
Record Review: Andrew McGregor with Natasha Loges, Elin Manahan Thomas & Andrew Mellor - Andrew McGregor and Record Review's critics choose their favourite CD releases of 2017.
Saturday Classics: Ailish Tynan - Soprano Ailish Tynan explores the effect different languages have on songs and vocal works
Saturday Classics: Richard Egarr - Richard Egarr introduces music that inspires him: Mozart, Chopin, Perotin, Rossini, Marini
Sound of Dance: Kenneth MacMillan celebration - Katie Derham explores the choreography of Sir Kenneth MacMillan 25 years after his death.
Sunday Feature: Laura Ingalls' America - Programme showcasing feature reports and discussions on any number of cultural subjects.
Sunday Morning: 10/12/2017 - Sarah Walker with music by Faure, Granados and Bach.
Sunday Morning: 17/12/2017 - Not available till 12:00pm on Sun 17th(GMT) - Sarah Walker shares music by Liadov, Schumann and Holst.
The Early Music Show: Telemann at the Opera - Lucie Skeaping looks at the operatic output of Georg Phillip Telemann.
The Essay: Nothing Is Real - Pop's Struggle with Authenticity: 1/5. Living the life - Author David Hepworth reflects on pop music's struggles with authenticity.
The Essay: Nothing Is Real - Pop's Struggle with Authenticity: 2/5. The terminology - David Hepworth discusses pop terminology - a trap for frauds and a charter for pseuds.
The Essay: Nothing Is Real - Pop's Struggle with Authenticity: 3/5. The importance of noise - David Hepworth on the importance of volume and the difference between signal and noise.
The Essay: Nothing Is Real - Pop's Struggle with Authenticity: 4/5. Are DJs doomed? - Writer David Hepworth on pop music's struggles with authenticity, asking 'Are DJs doomed?'
The Essay: Nothing Is Real - Pop's Struggle with Authenticity: 5/5. The rock'n'roll funeral - David Hepworth asks if pop music has any place in the great ceremonies of life and death.
The Listening Service: Mahler - Tom Service discovers how Mahler was the first 'non-classical' classical composer.
The Verb: Lorna Goodison & Jorie Graham - Ian McMillan shares extended interviews with poets Lorna Goodison and Jorie Graham.
Through the Night: 10/12/2017 - The Baltic Youth Philharmonic and Kristjan Jarvi. With Jonathan Swain.
Through the Night: 11/12/2017 - Jonathan Swain presents a concert from Moldova with works by Handel and Cimarosa.
Through the Night: John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO - Not available till 6:30am on Mon 18th(GMT) - John Shea presents a concert of music by Lutoslawski and Kodaly by the Polish Radio SO.
Through the Night: John Shea presents archive performances from Swedish Radio of Haydn and Schumann - Not available till 7:00am on Sun 17th(GMT) - John Shea presents archive performances from Swedish Radio of Haydn and Schumann.
Through the Night: Jonathan Swain presents Mikhail Voskresensky continuing his Mozart Piano Concerto series - Jonathan Swain presents Mikhail Voskresensky continuing his Mozart Piano Concerto series.
Through the Night: Jonathan Swain presents a concert of Beethoven by Jonathan Biss and the Swedish Radio SO - Jonathan Swain presents a concert of Beethoven by Jonathan Biss and the Swedish Radio SO.
Through the Night: Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak - Jonathan Swain presents a concert of chamber music by Schubert, Shostakovich and Dvorak.
Through the Night: Jonathan Swain presents a concert of violin and piano music from Romania - Jonathan Swain presents a concert of violin and piano music from Romania.
Through the Night: Mendelssohn & Beethoven violin sonatas - Jonathan Swain presents violin sonatas by Mendelssohn and Beethoven performed in Bulgaria.
Words and Music: The Seven Deadly Sins - Adjoa Andoh and Rory Kinnear with poetry and music exploring human sins.
World on 3: Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino - Kathryn Tickell presents a session from Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino.