Radio 3 (iPlayer Links)
A-Z of all shows (supplied by  The Beebotron )

Afternoon on 3: Prom 32 repeat: Britten, Brian Elias, Purcell and Elgar - BBC National Orchestra and Chorus of Wales perform Britten, Elias, Purcell and Elgar.
Afternoon on 3: Prom 36 repeat: Schubert and Mahler - The BBC SSO and Thomas Dausgaard play music by Schubert and Mahler at the Proms.
Afternoon on 3: Prom 37 repeat: Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 3 - The BBC SSO, Thomas Dausgaard and pianist Alexander Gavrylyuk perform music by Rachmaninov
Afternoon on 3: Prom 39 repeat: Debussy, Ravel and Mark-Anthony Turnage - The BBC Symphony Orchestra conducted by Kazushi Ono in Ravel and Turnage at the Proms.
Afternoon on 3: Prom 40 repeat: Brahms, Berg, Larcher and Schumann - The Scottish Chamber Orchestra in Schumann and Thomas Larcher at the Proms.
Afternoon on 3: Proms at ... Southwark Cathedral repeat - The BBC Singers perform the world premiere of Weir's In The Land of Uz at the Proms.
BBC Proms 2017: Prom 33 repeat: Grieg, Sibelius, Schumann and Hindemith - The BBC Philharmonic with music by Grieg, Sibelius, Schumann and Hindemith.
BBC Proms: 2017: PCM 4: Edgar Moreau with Il Pomo d'Oro - Live at Cadogan Hall: Edgar Moreau with Il Pomo d'Oro perform Vivaldi and Telemann.
BBC Proms: 2017: PCM 5: Shostakovich - The Latvian Radio Choir and pianist Alexander Melnikov perform Shostakovich.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 35: John Wilson conducts Oklahoma! - John Wilson conducts 'Oklahoma!', Rodgers and Hammerstein's 1943 hit musical.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 36: Schubert and Mahler - The BBC SSO and Thomas Dausgaard perform unfinished works by Schubert and Mahler.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 37: Rachmaninov's Piano Concerto No 3 - The BBC SSO with Thomas Dausgaard and pianist Alexander Gavrylyuk perform Rachmaninov.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 38: Rachmaninov's All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - The Latvian Radio Choir perform Rachmaninov's All-Night Vigil (Vespers).
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 39: Debussy, Ravel and Mark-Anthony Turnage - BBC Symphony Orchestra performs Ravel's Piano Concerto, plus Mark-Anthony Turnage's Hibiki
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 40: Brahms, Berg, Larcher and Schumann - The Scottish Chamber Orchestra performs Brahms, Berg, Schumann and Larcher.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 41: Philip Glass and Ravi Shankar - Britten Sinfonia performs Passages by Ravi Shankar and Philip Glass.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 42: Les Siècles and François-Xavier Roth - An all-French programme of Proms music from Les Siecles and Francois-Xavier Roth.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 43: Saint-Saëns - 'Organ' Symphony - The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra perform music by de Falla, Lalo and Saint-Saens.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 44: Bang on a Can All-Stars - The BBC Proms Youth Ensemble and Bang on a Can All-Stars perform in premieres.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 45: Mahler - 'Resurrection' Symphony - Soloists Elizabeth Watts and Elisabeth Kulman feature in Mahler's Symphony No 2.
BBC Proms: 2017: Prom 46: Schoenberg - Gurrelieder - Sir Simon Rattle conducts the LSO in Schoenberg's Gurrelieder at the Royal Albert Hall.
BBC Proms: 2017: Proms at ... Southwark Cathedral - The BBC Singers perform the world premiere of Judith Weir's In the Land of Uz.
Breakfast: Friday - Georgia Mann - Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.
Breakfast: Monday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.
Breakfast: Saturday - Elizabeth Alker - Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Saturday - Elizabeth Alker - Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Sunday - Elizabeth Alker - Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Thursday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.
Breakfast: Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.
Breakfast: Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show.
Choral Evensong: RSCM Millennium Youth Choir at Lincoln Cathedral - Live from Lincoln Cathedral sung by the RSCM Millennium Youth Choir.
Choral Evensong: St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh - Live from St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, during the Edinburgh International Festival.
Composer of the Week: Edvard Grieg (1843-1907): The Father of Norwegian Music - Donald Macleod introduces music from Grieg's final years including a funeral march.
Composer of the Week: Enrique Granados (1867-1916): Adventure and Fate - Donald Macleod discusses Granados's final years and his unfortunate death at sea.
Composer of the Week: Enrique Granados (1867-1916): Home and Away - Donald Macleod on how Granados met his wife-to-be, and how he found his musical voice.
Composer of the Week: Enrique Granados (1867-1916): Interesting Times - Donald Macleod focuses on Granados's friendships and the renaissance of his home city.
Composer of the Week: Enrique Granados (1867-1916): Sketches of Spain - Donald Macleod begins an exploration of the life and work of Enrique Granados.
Early Music Late: Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra and Jean-Christophe Spinosi - Jean-Christophe Spinosi conducts the Frankfurt RSO in Monteverdi, Handel and Haydn.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Andreas Haefliger - Recorded at the Queen's Hall, Donald Macleod presents the Swiss pianist Andreas Haefliger.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Benjamin Appl and Pavel Kolesnikov - German baritone Benjamin Appl and pianist Pavel Kolesnikov perform a selection of lieder.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Chiaroscuro Quartet - Chiaroscuro Quartet led by international soloist Alina Ibragimova perform on gut strings.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Francois Leleux and Eric Le Sage - Works for oboe and piano performed live in Edinburgh by Francois Leleux and Eric Le Sage.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Gringolts Quartet - Recorded at the Queen's Hall, Donald Macleod presents the Gringolts Quartet in recital.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2017 Queen's Hall Series: Seong-Jin Cho, piano - Donald Macleod presents pianist Seong-Jin Cho in his Edinburgh Festival debut.
Essential Classics: Friday - Rob Cowan with Clive Myrie - Rob Cowan's guest is BBC News presenter and correspondent Clive Myrie.
Essential Classics: Friday - Sarah Walker with Ben Okri - Sarah Walker's guest is author Ben Okri.
Essential Classics: Monday - Sarah Walker with Ben Okri - Sarah Walker's guest is author Ben Okri.
Essential Classics: Thursday - Sarah Walker with Ben Okri - Sarah Walker's guest is author Ben Okri.
Essential Classics: Tuesday - Sarah Walker with Ben Okri - Sarah Walker's guest is author Ben Okri.
Essential Classics: Wednesday - Sarah Walker with Ben Okri - Sarah Walker's guest is author Ben Okri.
Free Thinking: Partition: Novelists' views of India and Pakistan now - Neel Mukherjee, Preti Taneja, Mohsin Hamid and Nadeem Aslam talk to Anne McElvoy.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: Charles Mingus - Geoffrey Smith celebrates the passionate life and creativity of bassist Charles Mingus.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: Duke Ellington - Geoffrey Smith explores the keyboard style of Duke Ellington, in solos and ensembles.
Hear and Now: 840: New Music for Piano - New music for piano, including works by Kate Moore, Laurence Crane and Bryn Harrison.
Hear and Now: Cheltenham Festival - Tom McKinney presents new music from the Cheltenham Festival.
In Tune: Harriet Mackenzie, Sakari Oramo - Clemency Burton-Hill's guests include conductor Sakari Oramo & violinist Harriet Mackenzie
In Tune: Hebrides Ensemble, William Whitehead, Robert Quinney - Guests include the Hebrides Ensemble, William Whitehead, Robert Quinney and Dinara Klinton
In Tune: Marcus Farnsworth, Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Mitsuko Uchida, Sofi Jeannin - Sara Mohr-Pietsch's guests include Marcus Farnsworth, Mitsuko Uchida and Sofi Jeannin.
In Tune: Susanna Fairbairn, Matthew Schellhorn, Gerald Barry, Jonathan Parkin - Guests include Susanna Fairbairn, Matthew Schellhorn, Gerald Barry and Jonathan Parkin.
In Tune: Valerie Hartzell, Jacqui Dankworth, Gianandrea Noseda - Sara Mohr-Pietsch guests include Valerie Hartzell, Jacqui Dankworth and Charlie Wood.
In Tune: Yaniv d'Or, Mark-Anthony Turnage and Abel Selaocoe - Clemency Burton-Hill's guests include Yaniv d'Or, Mark-Anthony Turnage and Abel Selaocoe.
Jazz Line-Up: Andy Sheppard, John Parricelli, Gywneth Herbert and The Dime Notes - Live from Edinburgh Festivals, with Andy Sheppard, Gwyneth Herbert and The Dime Notes.
Jazz Line-Up: Stan Sulzmann/Nikki Iles/Guy Barker - Kevin Le Gendre with performances from Stan Sulzmann , Nikki Iles and Guy Barker.
Jazz Now: Edinburgh International Festival - Soweto Kinch has live music from Colin Steele, Paul Towndrow and Steve Hamilton.
Jazz Record Requests: 12/08/2017 - Alyn Shipton's selection of requests includes music by American pianist Herman Chittison.
Jazz Record Requests: 19/08/2017 - Alyn Shipton's requests include music that represents the jazz side of Andre Previn's work
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - Max Reinhardt has classic Marabi jazz, mutant avant-metal, and new music from Kinshasa.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - Max presents algorithmic pianos, a new Ghostpoet song and a celebration of David Behrman.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - Max has Balinese field recordings, a slab of gravelly noise rock and brooding electronics.
New Generation Artists: Elizabeth Watts sings Couperin, Louis Schwizgebel plays Ravel - Soprano Elizabeth Watts in Couperin and pianist Louis Schwizgebel in Ravel.
New Generation Artists: Fatma Said and Andrei Ionita in Schubert and Strauss - Andrei Ionita plays Schubert's Arpeggione Sonata and Fatma Said performs songs by Strauss.
New Generation Artists: Ilker Arcayurek, Amatis Piano Trio, Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad, Annelien Van Wauwe - The Amatis Piano Trio play Haydn and violist Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad plays Vieuxtemps.
New Generation Artists: New Generation Artists play Bach - Bach from New Generation Artists Nicolas Altstaedt, Lise Berthaud and the Armida Quartet.
New Generation Artists: The Danish String Quartet play Nielsen - The Danish String Quartet play the Fourth Quartet by their compatriot Carl Nielsen.
Private Passions: Vivien Duffield - Michael Berkeley's guest is arts philanthropist Vivien Duffield.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Edinburgh 70: Bolet & the Liszt connection - Pianist Jorge Bolet plays Brahms, Liszt and Weber-Godowsky in this vintage 1980 concert.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Edinburgh 70: Geza Anda - Vintage Festival performance by Hungarian pianist Geza Anda of Schumann, Bartok, Brahms.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Edinburgh 70: Jessye Norman - Archive magic of Jessye Norman in full bloom with Dalton Baldwin singing Brahms and Haydn.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Edinburgh 70: Rostropovich on Bach - Russian cellist Rostropovich, newly exiled from Russia, makes his debut at 1975 Festival.
Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Edinburgh 70: Wunderlich, Souzay, Gens - Wunderlich, Souzay and Gens sing Beethoven, Schubert and Faure.
Record Review: Summer Record Review: Andrew McGregor with Hannah French. Proms Composer Gerald Barry - Andrew McGregor presents an anniversary Telemann round-up and a focus on Gerald Barry.
Saturday Classics: Evelyn Glennie - Evelyn Glennie presents a sequence of music exploring how the orchestra has developed.
Saturday Classics: Rob Cowan's Gold Standard - Rob Cowan presents works by Mozart, Saint-Saens, Wagner and Dvorak.
Sound of Cinema: Beneath the Waves - Matthew Sweet presents a selection of underwater film music.
Sunday Feature: An Explosion of Geraniums - The International Surrealist Exhibition of 1936 - Ian McMillan tells the story of the International Surrealist Exhibition in 1936.
Sunday Feature: Doing Goya Justice: The Curator's Story - Feature following the work of Xavier Bray as curates an exhibition of Goya's paintings.
Sunday Feature: Ginsberg in India - Writer Jeet Thayil retraces beat poet Allen Ginsberg's travels round India in the 1960s.
Sunday Feature: Step Inside: A 21st-Century Gallery Guide - Paul Morley explores the ever-changing world of Britain's art galleries.
Sunday Feature: The Killers - Adam Smith traces the birth and afterlife of Hemingway's explosive short story The Killers
Sunday Morning: 13/08/2017 - Jonathan Swain with music by Vasks, Stravinsky and Schubert.
The Early Music Show: Seductive, Voluptuous & Profane - Portuguese Love Songs - Lucie Skeaping talks to Zak Ozmo about his project based on old Portuguese love songs.
The Essay: New Generation Thinkers: Partitioned Memories - Anindya Raychaudhuri considers people's memories of India and Pakistan in 1947.
The Essay: The Culture of Partition: Amina Yaqin - Amina Yaqin reflects on the 70-year legacy of partition as reflected in Pakistani culture.
The Essay: The Culture of Partition: John Siddique - John Siddique reflects on the 70-year legacy of Partition as reflected in Indian culture.
Through the Night: A celebration of Hungarian National Day, presented by John Shea - To celebrate Hungarian National Day, a tribute concert to Zoltan Kocsis, with John Shea.
Through the Night: Bach's Art of Fugue in a version for orchestra - Jonathan Swain presents an orchestration of JS Bach's The Art of Fugue.
Through the Night: Brahms German Requiem - Catriona Young presents Brahms's German Requiem conducted by Andre Previn.
Through the Night: Bruckner in Dublin from the RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra - John Shea presents a performance of Bruckner's sixth symphony from Dublin.
Through the Night: Christoph Konig conducts Solistes Europeens - Jonathan Swain presents a concert of Grieg, Elgar and Brahms from Solistes Europeens.
Through the Night: Croatian Radio-Television Symphony Orchestra with Stravinsky's Symphony of Psalms - Catriona Young presents a concert from the Croatian Radio-Television Symphony Orchestra.
Through the Night: In the footsteps of castrato Caffarelli - Catriona Young presents a concert from countertenor Franco Fagioli with Il Pomo d'Oro.
Through the Night: Martha Argerich's 2016 Lugano Project - Catriona Young presents a concert including Dvorak's Piano Quintet in A, Op 81.
Through the Night: Three Mozart piano concertos, presented by John Shea - Three Mozart piano concertos, presented by John Shea.
World on 3: Lopa Kothari - with highlights from Womad and Latitude - Lopa Kothari introduces highlights from last month's Womad Festival.
World on 3: Lopa Kothari with Lahooti Live Sessions - Lopa Kothari presents the Lahooti Live Sessions recorded in Pakistan.