Radio 3 (iPlayer Links)
A-Z of all shows (supplied by  The Beebotron )

Afternoon Concert: Prom 31 repeat: Bernstein, Gershwin and Ives - Minnesota Orchestra and Osmo Vanska in music by Bernstein, Gershwin and Ives.
Afternoon Concert: Prom 33 repeat: Brahms's A German Requiem - BBC Symphony Orchestra and Chorus conducted by Richard Farnes in Brahms's A German Requiem
Afternoon Concert: Prom 34 repeat: BBC Philharmonic and Juanjo Mena perform Britten and Copland - BBC Philharmonic and Juanjo Mena in Britten and Copland from the Royal Albert Hall.
Afternoon Concert: Prom 36 repeat: Mahler, Wagner and Webern - Philharmonia Orchestra, Esa-Pekka Salonen in Webern, Mahler and Wagner, Royal Albert Hall.
Afternoon Concert: Prom 40 repeat: Joshua Bell and the Academy of St Martin in the Fields. - Joshua Bell, Academy of St Martin in the Fields in Mendelssohn, Saint-Saens and Beethoven.
Afternoon Concert: Prom 42 repeat: Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Jarvi and Khatia Buniatishvili in Sibelius, Part and Grieg - The Estonian Festival Orchestra conducted by Paavo Jarvi perform Sibelius, Part and Grieg.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 40: Joshua Bell and the Academy of St Martin in the Fields perform Mendelssohn, Beethoven and Saint-Saens. - Music by Mendelssohn, Saint-Saens, Bridge and Beethoven, live from the Royal Albert Hall.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 41: Edward Gardner conducts the BBC SO and Chorus in Vaughan Williams, Boulanger and Elgar. - Edward Gardner, BBC Symphony Orchestra and Chorus perform Vaughan Williams and Elgar.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 42: Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Jarvi, and Khatia Buniatishvili in Part, Grieg and Sibelius. - Live at the BBC Proms: Estonian Festival Orchestra, Paavo Jarvi, Grieg Piano Concerto.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 43: Daniel Barenboim and the West-Eastern Divan Orchestra perform Tchaikovsky and Scriabin - Live at the BBC Proms: the West-Eastern Divan Orchestra and Daniel Barenboim.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 44: Debussy, Ravel and Boulanger - Live at the BBC Proms: Ludovic Morlot conducts the CBSO in Debussy, Ravel and Boulanger.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 45: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande & Jonathan Nott - Jonathan Nott, Orchestre de la Suisse Romande and Renaud Capucon in Debussy and Ravel.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 46: National Youth Jazz Orchestra - Live at the Proms: Prom 46: National Youth Jazz Orchestra and Benjamin Grosvenor.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 47: Elgar, Prokofiev and Venables - Live at the BBC Proms: BBC Symphony Orchestra and Sakari Oramo perform Elgar and Prokofiev
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 48: London Symphony Orchestra, Simon Rattle and Magdalena Kozena perform Ravel - Live at the BBC Proms: London Symphony Orchestra and Sir Simon Rattle perform Ravel.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 49: European Union Youth Orchestra and Gianandrea Noseda perform Tchaikovsky, Chopin and Zubel - Live at the BBC proms: Tchaikovsky, Chopin and a UK premiere, Agata Zubel's Fireworks.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 50: Mozart's Clarinet Concerto and Mahler's Symphony No 5 - Live at BBC Proms: BBC SSO, Thomas Dausgaard and Annelien Van Wauwe in Mozart and Mahler.
BBC Proms: 2018: Prom 51: Strauss, Wagner & Per Nørgård - BBC SSO, Thomas Dausgaard and Malin Byström at the Royal Albert Hall.
BBC Proms: 2018: Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 4: Dame Sarah Connolly and Joseph Middleton - Live at the BBC Proms: Sarah Connolly and Joseph Middleton perform an English song recital
BBC Proms: 2018: Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 5: Colin Currie / JACK Quartet - Live at the BBC Proms: percussionist Colin Currie and the JACK Quartet.
BBC Proms: 2018: Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 5: Colin Currie / JACK Quartet - Live at the BBC Proms: percussionist Colin Currie and the JACK Quartet.
BBC Proms: 2018: Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 6: The Sense of an Ending - Live at the BBC Proms: BBC Singers and Sakari Oramo perform Laura Mvula's Love Like A Lion
Bernstein 100: Bernstein the Conductor: Carmen at The Met - Excerpts from Leonard Bernstein's spacious and dramatic 1973 recording of Bizet's Carmen.
Bernstein 100: Bernstein the Pianist: Lenny meets the Juilliards - Members of the Juilliard Quartet join Bernstein for Mozart's Piano Quartet in G minor.
Breakfast: Friday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.
Breakfast: Monday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Monday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Saturday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Sunday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Sunday - Martin Handley - Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Thursday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.
Breakfast: Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny - Petroc Trelawny presents the Breakfast show, including the Wednesday Artist at 8.00am.
Choral Evensong: St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh - Live from St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh.
Choral Evensong: St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh - Live from St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh.
Choral Evensong: Trinity Cathedral, Trenton, New Jersey, USA (Archive) - An archive recording from Trinity Cathedral, Trenton, New Jersey, USA.
Classical Fix: Clemmie meets Amy Lamé - Clemency Burton-Hill talks classical music with writer, performer and 6 Music DJ Amy Lame.
Classical Fix: Clemmie meets Huw Stephens - Clemency Burton-Hill talks classical music with Huw Stephens from Radio 1.
Composer of the Week: Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741): Vivaldi at the Mantuan Court - Donald Macleod follows Vivaldi during his period at the court in Mantua.
Composer of the Week: Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741): Vivaldi is presented to the Pope - Donald Macleod surveys Vivaldi's success in Rome.
Composer of the Week: Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741): Vivaldi the impresario - Donald Macleod surveys the life and work of Italian Baroque composer, Antonio Vivaldi.
Composer of the Week: Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741): Vivaldi's late operas - Donald Macleod delves into Antonio Vivaldi's late works for the stage.
Early Music Late: Gondolas on the Seine - Beatrice Martin plays French and Italian harpsichord music at Prague's Clam-Gallas Palace.
Early Music Late: Seville Baroque - Highlights of concerts from Seville Baroque and from viola player Nils Monkemeyer.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Catriona Morison and Simon Lepper - Mezzo-soprano Catriona Morison and pianist Simon Lepper in Brahms, Schumann and Mahler.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Eivind Ringstad and David Meier - Live from the Queen’s Hall, violist Eivind Ringstad in recital.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Jean-Guihen Queyras and Alexander Melnikov - Cellist Jean-Guihen Queyras and pianist Alexander Melnikov in recital.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Pierre-Laurent Aimard in recital - Pianist Pierre-Laurent Aimard performs Chopin, Debussy and Messiaen live from Edinburgh.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Robert Levin - Pianist and conductor Robert Levin performs sonatas by Mozart from the Queen's Hall.
Edinburgh International Festival: 2018 Queen's Hall Series: Ronald Brautigam - Fortepianist Ronald Brautigam performs Chopin and Mendelssohn live from the Queen's Hall.
Essential Classics: Friday with Ian Skelly - Roman curses - Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Monday with Ian Skelly - Bernstein 100 - Bernstein 100. Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Monday with Ian Skelly - Schubert's Heidenroslein, Suntan lotion - Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Thursday with Ian Skelly - Sibelius's Karelia Suite, Bus tickets - Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Tuesday with Ian Skelly - Psychic self-defence, Elgar Cello Concerto - Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Essential Classics: Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Fucik's Florentiner March and a robotic doll impersonator - Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Estonia, Belgium and Albania - Estonia, Belgium and Albania compete for the finals of the Eurovision Young Musician 2018
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Hungary, Greece and Israel - Hungary, Greece and Israel compete for the finals of the Eurovision Young Musician 2018
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Malta, UK, Spain - Semi-finalists from Malta, UK, Spain compete for the title Eurovision Young Musician 2018
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Russia, Germany and Czech Republic - Russia, Germany and Czech Republic compete for the Eurovision Young Musicians 2018 finals.
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Slovenia, San Marino and Poland - Slovenia, San Marino & Poland compete for the finals of the Eurovision Young Musician 2018
Eurovision Young Musicians: Edinburgh 2018: Semi-finalists from Sweden, Norway and Croatia - Semi-finalists from Sweden, Norway and Croatia compete in Eurovision Young Musician 2018
Free Thinking: Festival 2018 - The One and the Many: The Population Bomb - Danny Dorling, Lionel Shriver and Stephen Emmott debate with Matthew Sweet.
Geoffrey Smith's Jazz: McCoy Tyner - Geoffrey Smith explores the recordings of pianist McCoy Tyner.
Hear and Now: Vale of Glamorgan Festival, Bent Sorensen, Qigang Chen - BBC National Orchestra of Wales plays Qigang Chen, Thierry Escaich and Bent Sorensen.
In Tune Mixtape: Curzon, Shearing, Elgar - In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.
In Tune Mixtape: Hahn, Jenkins, Korngold - In Tune's specially curated playlist: an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises.
In Tune Mixtape: Holst, Fröst, Chabrier - In Tune's specially curated playlist, including Daniel Barenboim playing Mozart.
In Tune Mixtape: Music for a Nordic Escape - In Tune's specially curated playlist, which tonight takes us to the far north.
In Tune Mixtape: Schubert, Gershwin, Weir - In Tune's specially curated playlist, including music by John Tavener and Judith Weir.
In Tune: Anna Maria Olsson, Kuljit Bhamra, Meera Raja, Jonathan Coy, Belinda Lang - Sean Rafferty presents a lively mix of music, conversation and arts news.
In Tune: Leon McCawley, Jonathan Darlington, Marcus Farnsworth, Alison Rose - Sean Rafferty with a lively mix of chat, arts news and live performance.
In Tune: Matthew Kelly, David Yelland and Philip Franks - Katie Derham's guests include Matthew Kelly, David Yelland and Philip Franks.
In Tune: Sakari Oramo, Kadialy Kouyate, Benjamin Grosvenor, Guy Barker - Sean Rafferty's guests include conductor Sakari Oramo and kora player Kadialy Kouyate.
In Tune: Simone Porter, Chineke! Junior Quartet, Robert Carsen, Ariel Lanyi - Katie Derham presents a lively mix of music, conversation and arts news.
In Tune: Vasily Petrenko, Gemma Summerfield, Ziazan - Sean Rafferty presents a lively mix of chat, arts news and live performance
Inside Music: Inside Music with Abel Selaocoe - Cellist Abel Selaocoe introduces a colourful selection of music - from the inside.
Jazz Now: A Change Is Gonna Come - Soweto Kinch presents a programme of music for human rights.
Jazz Now: Live from the Radio 3 Blue Tent at the Edinburgh International Festival 2018 - Soweto Kinch presents a live edition from the Edinburgh Festival.
Jazz Record Requests: 18/08/2018 - Alyn Shipton introduces requests from members of the National Youth Jazz Orchestra.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - Rare Afrobeat, the vocals of the Resia Valley and new jazz from Steve Coleman.
Late Junction: Max Reinhardt - A leap into the deep waters of adventurous music.
Late Junction: Roger Robinson, Ben Vince and Mark Sanders collaboration session - Musicians from different corners of UK experimental music, recorded at BBC Maida Vale.
Music Planet: Kathryn Tickell with Bareto and Fendika - Kathryn Tickell with live performances by Peruvian band Bareto and Ethiopia's Fendika.
New Generation Artists: Cellist Andrei Ionita performs Beethoven and Schumann at the Norfolk and Norwich Festival - Cellist Andrei Ionita at the Norfolk and Norwich Festival.
New Generation Artists: Lisa Batiashvili and Khatia Buniatishvili - Khatia Buniatishvili plays a Chopin ballade and Lisa Batiashvili plays Arvo Part.
New Generation Artists: Mariam Batsashvili and the Calidore Quartet - Mariam Batsashvili and the Calidore Quartet perform Liszt and Beethoven.
New Generation Artists: Mozart Clarinet Quintet with Annelien Van Wauwe and the Van Kuijk Quartet - Annelien Van Wauwe in Mozart's Clarinet Quintet.
Private Passions: Allan Corduner - Actor Allan Corduner talks to Michael Berkeley about his favourite music.
Record Review: Andrew McGregor and Edward Seckerson - Marina Frolova-Walker chooses five indispensable recordings of Proms composer Tchaikovsky.
Sound of Cinema: The Sound of Gothic - Matthew Sweet revels in the film music of the Gothic.
Sunday Feature: A Flapper's Guide to the Opera - Alexandra Wilson takes a flapper's journey back to 1920s' operatic London.
Sunday Feature: John Tusa's Opera Journey - John Tusa revisits the three provincial German towns where he first discovered opera.
Sunday Feature: King Kong - the Township Jazz Musical - Soweto Kinch discovers the remarkable story behind the apartheid-era musical, King Kong.
Sunday Feature: Monteverdi 450: Monteverdi's Women - Catherine Fletcher measures the impact of Monteverdi's real and fictional female figures.
Sunday Feature: Opera across the Waves - Flora Willson traces the roots of global opera broadcasting to old New York.
Sunday Morning: Sarah Walker with Grainger, Britten and Ravel - Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.
Sunday Morning: Sarah Walker with Walton, Bliss and Bach - Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.
The Early Music Show: Acis and Galatea - Hannah French on the 300th anniversary of the premiere of Handel's Acis and Galatea.
The Essay: Big Emotion - New Generation Thinker Laurence Scott asks if feelings are becoming data, do they change?
The Essay: Five Screen Goddesses: Joan Crawford - Sarah Churchwell discusses her affection for the work of Hollywood actress Joan Crawford.
The Essay: Islands: Iona - Poet Kenneth Steven reflects on Scottish island life.
The Essay: Islands: Rum - Poet Kenneth Steven reflects on on Scottish island life.
The Essay: Islands: St Kilda - Poet Kenneth Steven on the Scottish islands.
Through the Night: Bach, Dutilleux and Dvorak - Catriona Young presents pianist Anna Vinnitskaya and the European Soloists of Luxembourg.
Through the Night: Beethoven, Ravel and John Adams for four hands - Catriona Young presents a concert of piano duets from Minnesota.
Through the Night: Brahms Symphonies No 3 and No 4 - Catriona Young presents the Norwegian Radio Orchestra playing Brahms's Symphonies 3 and 4.
Through the Night: Hungarian National Day - Catriona Young presents a concert given by the Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra.
Through the Night: Mozart, Scarlatti and Debussy - Catriona Young presents pianist Fou Ts'ong at the 1968 Dubrovnik Summer Festival.
Through the Night: Music by JS Bach and Sofia Gubaidulina performed by accordionist Richard Galliano - Catriona Young introduces Richard Galliano and the European Soloists of Luxembourg.
Through the Night: Rossini's Stabat Mater - Catriona Young presents the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana performing Rossini.
Through the Night: Schubert, Brahms and Paganini - Jonathan Swain presents a concert of violin and piano music from Romania.
Through the Night: Toward the Unknown Region - Jonathan Swain presents performances of music by Vaughan Williams and Bruch.
Words and Music: Sunday - Enjoy your day of rest with a literary and musical celebration of Sunday.